emollient

LAVANDULA ANGUSTIFOLIA FLOWER CERA

emollientskin conditioning
CAS Number:90063-37-9

INCI Name

LAVANDULA ANGUSTIFOL...

Functions

2 Roles

Sustainability

N/A

Category

emollient

What It Does

Lavandula Angustifolia Flower Cera is a wax obtained from the flower of the Lavender, Lavandula angustifolia, Labiatae

Ingredient Attributes

Ingredient Compatibility

No known interactions in our database for this ingredient.

Compatibility analysis powered by OpenMix — open-source formulation science

Quick Reference

Full INCI Name
LAVANDULA ANGUSTIFOLIA FLOWER CERA
CAS Number
90063-37-9
Category
emollient

Make something with this

Pitch an idea.
We'll help you build the brand.

Start your idea
LAVANDULA ANGUSTIFOLIA FLOWER CERA - emollient, skin conditioning | Genie Ingredient Database